

Glass Tongue
Glass Tongue by DEKOR refines tabletop and bar cart settings with deliberate shape and material quality. Its design supports serving and display with a focus on proportion and finish.
- Thoughtfully designed tableware for refined serving moments
- Adds deliberate detail to bar carts and dining shelves
- Compatible with warm, natural tabletop styling
- Considered for hosts, stylists, and gift buyers

Glass Tongue
Thoughtful Tableware for Your Tabletop
Glass Tongue's refined serving detail
Precise Material & Use
Exact details for Glass Tongue
- Brand or supplier
- DEKOR
- Product type
- Tableware
What arrives
Designed for Deliberate Display
How Glass Tongue fits your serving setup
Compatible with warm neutral tabletop styling and bar carts
Always follow the manufacturer's care, use, and safety guidance.
Shipping & Returns
Delivery expectations and return policy
Shipping rates and delivery times appear at checkout
Return requests accepted within 30 days; contact Resin Society for issues
A wink at the table
Glass Tongue turns a simple pour into a small performance—gold-kissed rim, lipstick reds, and a knowing smile.
Set the scene
The flirt on the bar cart
Quiet glamour, with a grin
What changes in the room
For the collector of moments
In practice

Your order gives back
Questions & Answers
Glass Tongue FAQs
What is Glass Tongue used for?
How does it look up close?
Does it work for casual and hosted settings?
Where should I display it when not in use?
How many should I group together?
If you have any questions, you are always welcome to contact us. We'll get back to you as soon as possible, within 24 hours on weekdays.
-
Shipping Information
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
Information
Share contact information, store details, and brand content with your customers.
-
Customer Support
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
FAQ’s
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
Contact Us
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.