





Gherkin Cushion
The Gherkin Cushion by DEKOR provides a distinctive textile layer to sofas, chairs, beds, benches, and studio corners, introducing comfort and a visually assertive presence without overshadowing the furniture beneath. Its artwork, color, and texture add immediate character and style, making any seating or resting area feel thoughtfully arranged.
- Adds a textile layer for home styling
- Suitable for sofas, chairs, beds, and benches
- Enhances layered interiors and studio spaces
- Supports dynamic room moods through color and pattern
- One Gherkin Cushion included per order

Gherkin Cushion
Refine your living space
Add a strong textile layer to your seating
Product specifications
Gherkin Cushion details
- Brand or supplier
- DEKOR
- Product type
- Furniture
What arrives
Where to style
Recommended spots for Gherkin Cushion
Sofas, lounge chairs, beds, benches, studio corners
Always follow the manufacturer's care, use, and safety guidance.
Purchase info
Shipping and returns
Shipping details
Return policy
Quiet wit, soft landing
The Gherkin Cushion by DEKOR turns a seat into a small scene—green, dappled, and inviting to lean into.
A point of view you can hold
Gherkin at rest
Playful, not loud
Instant character
For homes with stories
Place and lean

Your order gives back
Questions about Gherkin Cushion
FAQs
What kind of item is the Gherkin Cushion?
Where does it work best in the home?
How does it change the look of a room?
Is it meant to replace existing furniture?
What’s the shape like in person?
If you have any questions, you are always welcome to contact us. We'll get back to you as soon as possible, within 24 hours on weekdays.
-
Shipping Information
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
Information
Share contact information, store details, and brand content with your customers.
-
Customer Support
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
FAQ’s
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
Contact Us
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.