Make one detail shape your space

Raffia Basket in Soft Pink

Exact details and fit

Product specifics from Rice By Rice

Brand or supplier
Rice By Rice
Product type
Toy Baskets

What arrives

One Raffia Basket in Soft Pink in the selected option unless the product page clearly lists a set or kit. Props and styling accessories shown in photos are not included.

Where it fits

A layered detail for well-curated rooms

Place or install Raffia Basket in Soft Pink where the scale has room to breathe. For wall pieces, mirrors, or heavier objects, use hanging or surface protection appropriate to the item and wall type.

Use on shelves, consoles, tabletops, or entries with room to breathe

Pairs with warm neutral rooms, wood, resin, textiles, stone, metal accents, coastal-modern styling, and collected home details.

Always follow the manufacturer's care, use, and safety guidance.

Shipping and returns

Order details and delivery notes

Shipping

Shipping rates and estimated delivery times are shown at checkout.

Returns

Return requests are accepted within 30 days of delivery. Contact Resin Society first for damaged, defective, incorrect, or missing items and we will coordinate directly with Rice By Rice.
Raffia Basket in Soft Pink by Rice By Rice - main product image for Resin Society

Soft structure, quiet charm

A gentle square silhouette in powdered pink, finished with tonal florals and looped side handles—ready to land on a shelf, console, or entry bench.

A note of intention

Raffia Basket in Soft Pink

Shape with a hush of color

Shelves and tabletops can look flat and unfinished, even when they’re tidy. The Raffia Basket in Soft Pink adds a single, confident detail—its woven texture, soft blush tone, and raised floral motif give the surface a purpose. It anchors scattered objects and tucks away the small things that otherwise read as clutter.

From filler to focal

Rooms feel considered when one piece sets the rhythm. This basket brings warmth to wood, linen, glass, and other neutrals, so the final layer reads collected rather than generic. It turns everyday storage—mail, toys, tangled chargers—into something you’re glad to see.

For the quietly edited home

Someone who curates fewer, better accents and wants storage that reads like decor on shelves, consoles, and entryways.

In daily rotation

Set it on a console to corral keys and mail, then lift by the side handles when it’s time to reset the room.
  • Shelves and consoles
  • Entry styling
  • Gifting
  • Statement decor
  • Collected interiors
Rice By Rice brand cover

About the maker

Rice By Rice's design approach

Rice By Rice designs everyday objects that turn routine moments into small celebrations. Born from a moment after a lunch with Charlotte’s best friend, the brand began selling colorful household pieces in Copenhagen and introduced its iconic raphia storage boxes made in Madagascar. Today Rice By Rice is known for playful melamine, handmade baskets, ceramics and canvas wall art that bring personality to kitchens, baths, laundry rooms and entryways. Products are manufactured in a healthy labor environment following pro‑human rights practices and no child labor, a commitment that matters when you choose pieces meant to be touched every day. If you want cheerful, functional accents that wear well and feel considered, Rice By Rice belongs on your shelf.
Explore Rice By Rice
119trees planted this year

Your order gives back

When you buy from Resin Society, you help plant trees through our reforestation partnership. It is a small way your order supports the materials, homes, and landscapes makers care about.

Your questions answered

Raffia Basket in Soft Pink FAQs

What color is the basket?
A soft, muted pink shown consistently across the photos.
Does it have handles?
Yes, there are looped side handles for easy carrying and pulling from shelves.
Is the shape rigid or slouchy?
It holds a defined square silhouette with structured sides as pictured.
What decorative detail is on the front?
A tonal, raised floral motif is woven onto the front panel.
Where does it work best in a home?
On shelves, consoles, and in entry styling, or as a toy basket, as noted in the description.