Great quality. Light weight. Fast shipping.
M8 x 1.25 Titanium Nut





EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding
Judge.me Verified Reviews
a little goes a long way
a little goes a long way...and it's very easy to mix
Hypnotic Peacock Epoxy Powder PigmentII was disappointed the light wasn’t an amber
II was disappointed the light wasn’t an amber color- instead it’s a bright white
EP Light – Golden Resin LED BulbExactly what I was looking for
Exactly what I was looking for. Arrived fast and on time. We’ll definitely be shopping here again. Thank you!
Medium Acacia Cheese Board by Lynn & Liana DesignsThis unfinished crown molding is made from solid hardwood and crafted in America from sustainable, carbon neutral wood. It features a traditional style with a 3/4 inch thickness, 4-5/8 inch width, 3-1/4 inch wall height, and 3-1/4 inch ceiling projection. The natural color varies by piece, allowing for unique character in your project. Ideal for interior wood trim applications such as cabinets, ceilings, walls, mantles, and columns, this molding is easy to work with and durable. It offers a natural alternative to synthetic moldings without harmful emissions.
Choose from several hardwood options and lengths to suit your project needs. This product fits well in home improvement, woodworking, and interior finishing categories.
Shipping Rates Shown at Checkout

EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding
Product guide
Why choose EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding
Built for
Resin artists, epoxy table makers, woodworkers, and shops using EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding to plan a cleaner form, blank, or dam setup before a pour.
Problem it solves
Why it matters

Details
Product details and specs
- Brand or supplier: NewMouldings
- Product type: Crown Molding
- Material: Solid hardwood sourced sustainably and carbon neutral.
- Dimensions/options: 3/4 inch thick, 4-5/8 inch wide, 3-1/4 inch wall height and ceiling projection.
- Color/finish: Natural unfinished wood
What's included
Use and fit
How to use
Compatibility and best uses
Always follow the manufacturer's care, use, and safety guidance.
Shipping and returns
Shipping and returns
Shipping expectations
Returns and warranty
Your order gives back
Product FAQ
FAQs about EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding
What size resin blank can I make with EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding?
Does EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding need edge sealing or release prep?
Can EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding be used for deeper epoxy pours?
What should I check before ordering EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding?
What comes with EWCR21 Crown 3/4" x 4-5/8" Unfinished Hardwood Molding?
If you have any questions, you are always welcome to contact us. We'll get back to you as soon as possible, within 24 hours on weekdays.
-
Shipping Information
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
Information
Share contact information, store details, and brand content with your customers.
-
Customer Support
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
FAQ’s
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
Contact Us
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.