Great quality. Light weight. Fast shipping.
M8 x 1.25 Titanium Nut











Vendor:Sharky Forged Steel Tools
Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools
Judge.me Verified Reviews
a little goes a long way
a little goes a long way...and it's very easy to mix
Hypnotic Peacock Epoxy Powder PigmentII was disappointed the light wasn’t an amber
II was disappointed the light wasn’t an amber color- instead it’s a bright white
EP Light – Golden Resin LED BulbExactly what I was looking for
Exactly what I was looking for. Arrived fast and on time. We’ll definitely be shopping here again. Thank you!
Medium Acacia Cheese Board by Lynn & Liana DesignsThis hand-forged Detail Chip Carving Knife is made for precise, detailed carving tasks like geometric patterns, lettering, and decorative engraving. Its compact 3 cm blade and ergonomic 12.5 cm ash wood handle offer control and comfort for fine chip removal and delicate cuts. Suitable for traditional chip carving on soft and hardwoods, it arrives sharpened and ready to use.
Dimensions:
• Blade Length: 3 cm (1.2 inches)
• Handle Length: 12.5 cm (4.92 inches)
• Overall Length: 15 cm (5.9 inches)
Materials & Care:
The blade is hand-forged from high-carbon steel 52100, hardened and sharpened for clean cuts. The handle is natural ash wood with a smooth finish for grip and comfort. Keep the blade dry and sharpen as needed to maintain performance.
Use Cases:
Ideal for chip carving, decorative engraving, fine detailing, and precise slicing in woodworking projects.
Shipping Rates Shown at Checkout

Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools
Product guide
Why choose Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools
Built for
Woodworkers and makers choosing Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools for a specific hand-tool task.
Problem it solves
Why it matters

Details
Product details and specs
- Brand: Sharky Forged Steel Tools Category: Chip Knife Material: High-carbon steel 52100 blade; natural ash wood handle. Dimensions: Blade length is 3 cm; handle length is 12.5 cm, overall length 15 cm, suitable for adult hands. Type: Chip Knife Design: Chip Knife Care: The blade is hand-forged from high-carbon steel 52100, hardened and sharpened for clean cuts
What's included
Use and fit
How to use
Compatibility and best uses
Always follow the manufacturer's instructions and safety guidance.
Shipping and returns
Shipping and returns
Shipping expectations
Returns and warranty
Product FAQ
FAQs about Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools
What size is Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools?
What is Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools made from?
How do I care for Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools?
What should I know before using Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools?
What safety steps matter with Detail Chip Carving Knife – Blade 3 cm (1.2 inches) | Sharky Forged Steel Tools?
If you have any questions, you are always welcome to contact us. We'll get back to you as soon as possible, within 24 hours on weekdays.
-
Shipping Information
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
Information
Share contact information, store details, and brand content with your customers.
-
Customer Support
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
FAQ’s
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.
-
Contact Us
Use this text to answer questions in as much detail as possible for your customers.